txtbanner3

Sukkulent / Succulent

Lithops_julii_fulleri. Lithops_schwantesi Lithops_aucampiae_ Adromischus_leucophyllus Conophytum_bilobum_

Sukkulent / Succulent

Familya ve Cins/ Families and Genera

 AgavaceaeAgave ,Beschorneria, Chlorophytum, Furcraea, Hesperaloe, Hesperoyucca, Yucca

 Aizoaceae: Acrodon, Aloinopsis, Amoebophyllum, Amphibolia, Antegibbaeum, Apatesia, Aptenia, Arenifera, Argyroderma, Aridaria, Astridia, Bergeranthus, Berrisfordia, Braunsia, Brownanthus, Calamophyllum, Carpobrotus, Carruanthus, Caryotophora, Cephalophyllum, Cerochlamys, Chasmatophyllum, Cheiridopsis, Conicosia, Conophytum Cylindrophyllum, Dactylopsis, Delosperma, Dicrocaulon, Dinteranthus, Dorotheanthus, Dracophilus, Drosanthemum, Eberlanzia, Ebracteola, Ectotropis, Enarganthe, Erepsia, Esterhuysenia, Eurystigma, Faucaria, Fenestraria, Frithia, Gibbaeum, Glottiphyllum, Halenbergia, Hereroa, Herrea, Herreanthus, Hydrodea, Hymenogyne, Imitaria, Jacobsenia, Juttadinteria, Kensitia, Khadia, Lampranthus, Lapidaria, Leipoldtia, Lithops, Machairophyllum, Malephora, Maughaniella, Mesembryanthemum, Mestoklama, Meyerophytum, Micropterum, Mimetophytum, Mitrophyllum, Monilaria, Muiria, Namaquanthus, Namibia, Nanathus, Nelia, Neohenricia, Neorhine, Nycteranthus, Octopoma, Odontophorus, Oophytum, Ophthalmophyllum, Orthopterum, Oscularia, Ottosonderia, Pherelobus, Platythyra,Pleiospilos, Polymita, Prenia, Psammophora, Psicaulon, Rabiea, Rhinephyllum, Rhombophyllum, Ruschia, Ruschianthemum, Ruschianthus, Saphesia, Sceletium, Schwantesia, Scopologena, Semnanthe, Skiatophytum, Smicrostigma, Sphalmanthus, Stayneria, Stomatium, Synaptophyllum, Titanopsis, Trichodiadema, Vanheerea, Vanzijlia, Wooleya, Zeuktophyllum

 Amaranthaceae: Arthraerva, salicornia

 Amaryllidaceae: Boophane, Brunsvigia, Cyrtanthus, Haemanthus, Rauhia

 Anacardiaceae: Operculicaria, Pachycormus

 Apiaceae: Steganotaenia

 Apocynaceae:Adenium, Mandevilla, Pachypodium, Plumeria

o Subfamily Asclepiadoideae (syn. Asclepiadaceae): Absolmsia, Asclepias, Aspidoglossum, Aspidonepsis, Baynesia, Brachystelma, Caralluma, Ceropegia, Cibirhiza, Cynanchum, Dischidia, Dischidiopsis, Duvalia, Duvaliandra,Echidnopsis, Edithcolea, Fanninia, Fockea, Glossostelma, Hoodia,Hoya,Huernia, Huerniopsis, Ischnolepis, Larryleachia, Lavrania, Madangia, Marsdenia, Matelea, Micholitzia, Miraglossum, Notechidnopsis, Odontostelma, Ophionella, Orbea, Orbeanthus, Pachycarpus, Pectinaria, Petopentia, Piaranthus, Pseudolithos, Quaqua, Raphionacme, Rhytidocaulon, Riocreuxia, Sarcorrhiza, Sarcostemma, Schizoglossum, Schlechterella, Stapelia, Stapelianthus, Stapeliopsis, Stathmostelma, Stenostelma, Stomatostemma, Tavaresia, Trachycalymma, Tridentea, Tromotriche, White-sloanea, Xysmalobium

 Araceae: Zamioculcas

 Araliaceae:Cussonia

 Asparagaceae: Myrsiphyllum

 Asphodelaceae:Aloe, Astroloba, Bulbine, Chortolirion, Gasteria, Haworthia, Poellnitzia, Trachyandra

 Asteraceae: Baeriopsis, Coulterella, Crassocephalum, Didelta, Gynura, Osteospermum, Othonna, Polyachyrus, Pteronia, Senecio

 Balsaminaceae: Impatiens

 Basellaceae: Anredera, Basella

 Begoniaceae: Begonia

 Bombaceae: Adansonia, Cavanillesia, Ceiba, Pseudobombax

 Brassicaceae: Heliophila, Lepidium

 Bromeliaceae: Abromeitiella

 Burseraceae: Beiselia, Bursea, Commiphora

 Cactaceae:          


A


Acanthocalycium


Acanthocereus

Acharagma

Ariocarpus


Armatocereus


Arrojadoa


Arthrocereus


Astrophytum


Austrocactus


Austrocylindropuntia


Aztekium


B


Bergerocactus


Blossfeldia


Brachycereus


Brasilicereus


Brasiliopuntia


Browningia


C


Calymmanthium


Carnegiea


Cephalocereus


Cephalocleistocactus


Cereus


Cintia


Cipocereus


Cleistocactus


Cochemiea


Coleocephalocereus


Consolea


Copiapoa


Corryocactus


Coryphantha


Cumulopuntia


Cylindropuntia


D


Dendrocereus


Denmoza


Discocactus


Disocactus


E


Echinocactus


Echinocereus


Echinomastus


Echinopsis


Epiphyllum


Epithelantha


Eriosyce


Escobaria


Escontria


Espostoa


Espostoopsis


Eulychnia

 

 
F


Fachiroa


Ferocactus


Frailea


G


Geohintonia


Grusonia


Gymnocalycium


H


Haageocereus


Harrisia


Hatiora


Hylocereus


I


Isolatocereus


J


Jjasminocereus


L


Lasiocereus


Leocreus


Lepismium


Leptocereus


Leuchtenbergia


Lophophora


M


Maihuenia


Maihueniopsis


Mammillaria


Mammilloydia


Matucana


Melocactus


Micranthocereus


Mila


Miqueliopuntia


Myrtillocactus


N


Neobuxbaumia


Neolloydia


Neoraimondia


Neowerdermannia


O


Obregonia


Opuntia


Oreocereus


Oroya


Ortegocactus

 
P


Pachycereus


Parodia


Pediocactus


Pelecyphora


Peniocereus


Pereskia


Pereskiopsis


Pilosocereus


Polaskia


Praecereus


Pseudoacanthocereus


Pseudorhipsalis


Pterocactus


Pygmaeocereus


Q


Quiabentia


R


Rauhocereus


Rebutia


Rhipsalis


S


Samaipaticereus


Schlumbergera


Sclerocactus


Selenicereus


Stenocactus


Stenocereus


Stephanocereus


Stetsonia


Strombocactus


T


Tacinga


Tephrocactus


Thelocactus


Tunilla


Turbinicarpus


U


Uebelmannia


W


Weberbauerocereus


Weberocereus


Y


Yungasocereus

 

 Campanulaceae:Brighamia

 Capparidaceae: Maerua

 Caricaceae:Carica, Jacarathia

 Chenopodiaceae

 Cochlospermaceae

 Commelinaceae: Aneilema, Callisia, Cyanotis, Tradescantia, Tripogandra

 Convolvulaceae:Ipomea, Sictocardia, Turbina

 Crassulaceae:Adromischus, Aeonium, Afrovivella, Aichryson, Cotyledon, Crassula, Cremnophila, Cremnosedum, Dudleya, Echeveria, Graptopetalum, Hylotelephium, Hypagophytum, Kalanchoe, Lenophyllum, Meterostachys, Monanthes, Orostachys, Pachyphytum, Perrierosedum, Phedimus, Pistorinia, Prometheum, Pseudosedum, Rhodiola, Rosularia, Sedella, Sedum, Sempervivum, Sinocrassula, Thompsonella, Tylecodon, Umbilicus, Villadia


 Cucurbitaceae: Apodanthera, Brandegea, Cephalopentandra, Ceratosanthes, Citrullus, Coccinia, Corallocarpus, Cucumella, Cucumis, Cucurbita, Cyclantheropsis, Dendrosicyos, Doyera, Eureindra, Fevillea, Gerrandanthus, Gynostemma, Halosicyos, Ibervilla, Kedostris, Marah, Momordica, Neoalsomitra, Odosicyos, Parasicyos, Syrigia, Telfairia, Trochomeria, Trochomeriopsis, Tumamoca, Xerosicyos, Zehneria, Zygosicyos


 Didiereaceae: Alluaudia, Alluaudiopsis, Decaria, Didierea

 Dioscoreaceae: Dioscorea

 Doryanthaceae: Doryanthes

 Ericaceae: Sphyrospermum

 Eriospermaceae: Eriospermum

 Euphorbiaceae: Cnidoscolus, Euphorbia,Jatropha

 Fabaceae: Delonix, Dolichos, Erythrina, Neorautanenia, Pachyrhizus, Tylosema

 Fouquieriaceae: Fouquieria

 Geraniaceae: Monsonia, Pelargonium

 Gesneriaceae: Aeschynanthus, Alsobia, Chirita, Codonanthe, Columnea, Nematanthus, Sinningia, Streptocarpus

Hyacinthaceae: Albuca, Bowiea, Dipcadi, Drimia, Hyacinthus, Lachenalia, Ledebouria, Litanthus, Massonia, Ornithogalum, Rhadamanthus, Rhodocodon, Schizobasis, Urginea, Whiteheadia

 Icacinaceae: Pyrenacantha

 Lamiaceae: Aeollanthus, Dauphinea, Perrierastrum, Plectranthus, Solenostemon, Tetradenia, Thorncroftia

 Lentibulariaceae

 Loasaceae: Schismocarpus

 Loranthaceae: Tapinanthus

 Melastomataceae: Medinilla

 Meliaceae: Entandrophragma

 Menispermaceae: Chasmanthera, Stephania, Tinospora

 Moraceae: Dorstenia, Ficus

 Moringaceae: Moringa

 Nolanaceae: Nolana

 Nolinaceae: Beaucarnea, Calibanus, Dasylirion, Nolina

 Orchidaceae :subfamily  Epidendroideae Phalaenopsis

 Oxalidaceae: Oxalis

 Passifloraceae:Adenia

 Pedaliaceae: Pterodiscus, Sesamothamnus, Uncarina

 Phyllanthaceae: Phyllanthus

 Phytolaccaceae: Phytolacca

 Piperaceae:Peperomia

 Portulacaceae: Amphipetalum, Anacampseros, Avonia, Calyptrotheca, Ceraria, Cistanthe, Dendroportulaca, Grahamia, Lewisia, Parakeelya, Portulaca, Portulacaria, Schreiteria, Talinella, Talinum

 Rubiaceae: Anthorrhiza, Hydnophythum, Hydrophylax, Gardenia, Myrmecodia, Myrmephythum, Phylohydrax, Squamellaria

 Ruscaceae:Cordyline, Dracaena, Sansevieria

 Sapindaceae: Erythrophysa

 Saxifragaceae


 Sterculiaceae: Brachychiton, Sterculia

 Urticaceae: Laportea, Obertia, Pilea, Sarcopilea

Viscaceae: Viscum

Vitaceae: Cissus, Cyphostemma

 Xanthorrhoeaceae: Xanthorrhoea

 Zygophyllaceae

Lithops_pseudotrunkatella
Back to top